Multi Purpose Break-out Cable 4-48 cores

Multi Purpose Break-out Cable 4-48 cores
Multi Purpose Break-out Cable 4-48 coresMulti Purpose Break-out Cable 4-48 coresMulti Purpose Break-out Cable 4-48 cores
产品目录Indoor distribution cable
品牌RUX
产品规格GJBFJV(H)
Fiber TypeG652D,G657A1,G657A2
Fiber Count4-48
Strength MemberAramid Yarn
支付方式L/C, Western Union, T/T
文档下载
更新时间2021-11-27
详细信息

1.1   CableStructure(Multi Purpose Break-out Cable)

 

1.2   Characteristics

A.   Stranded non-metallicstrength member structure ensure the cable endure larger tensile strength.

B.   The outer jacketmaterial have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water,anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

C.   Aramid yarn as strengthmember make cable have excellent tensile strength

 

1.3   CableProperties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C

 

 

1.4   Color code scheme:According to EIA/TIA 598

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Fiber color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Tube color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


2. Optical Characteristics& Technical Parameters                                                                                                                                           

 

2.1 Technical Parameters


Cable Code

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight(Ref)
kg/km

Tensile strength
Long/Short term
mm

Crush Resistance
Long/short term
N/100mm

Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
mm

PVC jacket

LSZH jacket

GJBFJV(H)-4F

7.4±0.5

50.0

56.0

130/440

300/1000

20D/10D

GJBFJV(H)-6F

8.4±0.5

66.0

74.0

200/660

300/1000

20D/10D

GJBFJV(H)-8F

9.8±0.5

91.0

101.0

200/660

300/1000

20D/10D

GJBFJV(H)-12F

12.4±0.5

140.0

155.0

200/660

300/1000

20D/10D

GJBFJV(H)-18F

12.4±0.5

140.0

155.0

400/1320

300/1000

20D/10D

GJBFJV(H)-24F

14.4±0.5

181.0

201.0

400/1320

300/1000

20D/10D

GJBFJV(H)-36F

16.4±0.5

208.0

255.0

400/1320

300/1000

20D/10D

GJBFJV(H)-48F

19±0.5

280.0

344.0

400/1320

300/1000

20D/10D

 

 

2.2 OpticalCharacteristics



Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode 
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm


Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G652D

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






16

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






7.5

OM1



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

500/500

2000

300

30

OM2



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

200/500

4700

550

30

OM3



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

350

30

 

3. Packing and shipping

 

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacturedate

l XXXXM: The figure ofmeter.

给我发送求购信息
*Email
电话
*标题
*内容