Manufacturer Popular Selling 1/2/4 Core Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable For Sale

Manufacturer Popular Selling 1/2/4 Core Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable For Sale
Manufacturer Popular Selling 1/2/4 Core Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable For SaleManufacturer Popular Selling 1/2/4 Core Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable For SaleManufacturer Popular Selling 1/2/4 Core Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable For Sale
产品目录FTTH Fiber Optical Cable
品牌RUX
产品规格GJYXCH
Product namemanufacturer popular selling 1/2/4 core outdoor FT
Fiber typeSM
Fiber count1/2/4/8/12
Strength memberFPR/ steel wire/ KFRP
MessengerSteel wire
Outer sheathPVC/LSZH/LLDPE
OEMAvailable
CertificationISO 9001
Packing1km/wooden drum
Outer packingcarton (wooden pallets if necessary)
港口Shenzhen
支付方式L/C, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
文档下载
更新时间2021-10-16
详细信息


Product description(Bow-Type Drop Cable)

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) or steel wires or KFRP are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable is completed with a black LSZH sheath.


Techinical parameter 

Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm

 

Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4

 

 

 

 

 

7.5

OM3

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4

 

 

3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

550

30



Characteristics

1.Special Low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

2.Two parallel FRP or KFRP or steel wire as strength memners ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

3.Single steel wire as the traditional strength member ensures god performance of tensile strength.

4.Simple structure,light weight and high practicablity.

5.Novel flute design, easily strip and splice,simplity the installation and maintenance.

6. Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.



Application

1. Access network , fiber to the home

2. Support the Internet , CATV , telephone and more network service in the future.

给我发送求购信息
*Email
电话
*标题
*内容