Round Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cable

Round Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cable
Round Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cableRound Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cableRound Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cableRound Indoor Drop Cable Indoor distribution cable; Riser Cable; G657B3 LSZH Tight buffer fiber cable
产品目录Indoor distribution cable
品牌RUX
产品规格GJFJH
Fiber TypeG652D,G657A1,G657A2
Strength MemberAramid Yarn
OEMAvailable
支付方式L/C, Western Union, T/T
文档下载
更新时间2021-08-04
详细信息

1.1      CableStructure

 

1.2     Characteristics

A.   Tight buffer fiber easystrip

B.   Tight buffer fiber hasexcellent flame-retardant performance

C.   Aramid yarn as strengthmember make cable have excellent tensile strength

D.   The jacketanti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant andharmless to environment etc.

1.3     Cable Application(Round Indoor Drop Cable

     1. As access cable in access network or premises network;

2. As building cable in premises distribution system, such as shaft cabling, drainage tubes cabling ,trough cabling, wall cabling, ceiling cabling, especially in the environment of high requirements 

             of flexibility and bending properties;

3. Used in communication between outdoor AP and ONT.

1.4     CableProperties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C

1.5     Color code scheme:According to EIA/TIA 598

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Fiber color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Tube color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua


       A wide ranged of optical fiber types are available (G.652D, G.657, A1a, A1b etc.)

Strength Member: Aramid yarn

Outer diameter: Customizable

    Material: LSZH

Color: Black


2. OpticalCharacteristics


Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode 
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm


Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G652D

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






16

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






7.5

OM1



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

500/500

2000

300

30

OM2



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

200/500

4700

550

30

OM3



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

350

30

3. Packing and  shipping

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacture date

l XXXXM: The figure of meter.

给我发送求购信息
*Email
电话
*标题
*内容