Patch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cable

Patch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cable
Patch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cablePatch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cablePatch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cablePatch Lead/ SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJXH-xxM All dielectric self-supporting aerial cable
产品目录Patch cord/ pigtail
品牌RUX
产品规格SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX-GJFJH/GJYXFCH-xxM
Fiber TypeSM/MM G657A/G652D
ConnectorSC/APC
Cable SheathLSZH Jacket
Cable strength memberFRP / Steel wire
Cable Length3M/ 5M/ 10M / 20M / 50M / 100M
Insertion loss≤0.2 dB
Return loss≥55 dB
ApplicationFiber to the home patch cord
Brand NameRUX
MOQ100 pieces
港口Shenzhen
支付方式L/C, Western Union, T/T
文档下载
更新时间2021-08-05
详细信息

1.Product features(Fiber Optic Patch Cord)

•Low insertion loss and high return loss

Excellent endface geometry parameter

Special specificatiion availabel upon customer’srequest.

2.Applications

•Datatransmission Networks  •Imagetransmission Networks

•CATV  •Optical test instrument •Photoelectricautomatic control system

3.Product Sketch Map


                 Figure 1SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-SX

Remarks:1.“L”stands for the order length

4.Optical Performance

4.1 Optical performance index ofoptical fiber cable

Item

Unnit

Index

Remarks

Cable cutoff wavelength

nm

≤1260

 

Bend radius

mm

30

 

Attenuation value

dB/km

0.361310nm0.251550nm

 

Flame retardancy

/

Accord with UL94-V0 standard

 

 










4.2 Optical performance index of connector

Item

Unnit

Index

Remarks

Operating wavelength

nm

12601650

 

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

 

Return loss

dB

           ≥50

 

Repeatability

dB

≤0.1

 

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

 

Working temperature

-40+85

 

 

Enclosure 1Environmentalperformance of products

Project

Test condition

Index

Monitoring proportion

High temperature

8596H

ΔIL≤0.2dB

Random monitoring of WIP 5pcs

Low temperature

-4096H

ΔIL≤0.2dB

Loop

-40+853.5H/Cycle40times loop

ΔIL≤0.2dB

Hot and humid

11090%RH2 atmospheric pressure96H

ΔIL≤0.2dB

Immersion

43ºC, PH5.5168H

ΔIL≤0.2dB

     

 














Enclosure2Mechanicalproperties of products

Project

Test condition

Index

Monitoring proportion

To attack

1.8m, three axial, 8 times / axial

ΔIL≤0.2dB

Random monitoring of WIP 5pcs

Vibration

10 to 50HZ, 45 times /min, amplitude 0.75mm, three axial. Each axial 30min

ΔIL≤0.2dB

Reverse

Distance machine 20 to 28cm, + 180 degrees, 6s/ times, 25 times

ΔIL≤0.2dB

tensile

The distance from the plug is 20 to 28cm, 1min, and the load is 50N

ΔIL≤0.2dB










Enclosure3Reference standard

1.Domestic standard 

GB/T  12507.1-2000Fibre optic cableconnectors - Part 1: General specification 

YD/T 1272.3-2005Optical fiber connector part third: SC 

YD/T 2152-2010Optical fiber connector reliability requirements andtest methods 

YD/T 1198-2002echnical requirements for ferrule of optical fiberactive connecto

YD/T 1258.1-2003Indoor cable series is the first part of the total 

YD/T 1258.2-2003Indoor cable series second part single core opticalfiber

2.International standard:

GR-326-CORE General requirements for single-mode opticalfiber connectors and jumper assemblies》。

给我发送求购信息
*Email
电话
*标题
*内容