Fiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY with Vitta

Fiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY with Vitta
Fiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY with VittaFiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY with VittaFiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY with Vitta
产品目录Outdoor fiber optic cable
品牌RUX
产品规格GYFXTY
Product nameFiber Optical Cable 1km Price Unitube Optical Fibe
Cable typeUnitube
Fiber count1/2/4/6/8/12
Fiber typeSM
Strength memberFRP
Outer sheathMDPE/HDPE
Packing2km/wooden drum
OEMAvailable
CertificationISO 9001
ApplicationDuct/aerial
港口Shenzhen
支付方式L/C, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
文档下载
更新时间2021-08-04
详细信息


Product description(Unitube Optical Fiber Cable GYFXTY) 

1.The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

2.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.

3.Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight.

4.Two parallel FRPs are placed at the two sides.

5.The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.


Technical parameter 

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 



Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Two parallel FRPs ensure tensile strength

· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

· Long delivery length


Application

For aerial and duct use. 

给我发送求购信息
*Email
电话
*标题
*内容