Single Mode Simplex 0.9mmTight Buffered LC FC ST SC/APC SC/UPC Pigtail for Sale

Single Mode Simplex 0.9mmTight Buffered LC FC ST SC/APC SC/UPC Pigtail for Sale
Single Mode Simplex 0.9mmTight Buffered LC FC ST SC/APC SC/UPC Pigtail for SaleSingle Mode Simplex 0.9mmTight Buffered LC FC ST SC/APC SC/UPC Pigtail for SaleSingle Mode Simplex 0.9mmTight Buffered LC FC ST SC/APC SC/UPC Pigtail for Sale
产品目录Patch cord/ pigtail
品牌RUX
产品规格SC/APC pigtail
Product nameSingle Mode Simplex 0.9mm tight buffered LC FC ST
CertificationISO9001
OEMAvailable
Fiber typeSM/MM
Diameter0.9/2.0/3.0mm
SheathPVC/LSZH
Sheath colorYellow/orange or as required
Packingplastic box
Outer PackageCarton
Insertion loss≥ 55dB
港口Shenzhen
支付方式L/C, Western Union, T/T, Paypal
文档下载
更新时间2021-10-16
详细信息


Product description(Single Mode Simplex Pigtail)

Fiber Optical Connector is a pluggable component between two optical communications equipments, which can align two ends of equipment fibers critically and transmit the maximum optical signal from transmitting terminal fiber to receiving terminal fiber. 


Technical parameter 

Connector type
FC SC ST LC MU MTRJ E2000 etc.
End type
PC
UPC
APC
Insertion loss (dB)
≤0.20
≤0.20
≤0.30
Repeatability (dB)
≤0.20
Exchangeability (dB)
≤0.20
Return Loss (dB)
≥45 (SM)
≥50 (SM)
≥60 (SM)
Fiber type
Corning SMF-28TM 9/125um SM 50/125um or 62.5/125um (MM)
Operating temperature (°C)
-40 ~ +80
Storage temperature (°C)
-40 ~ +85


Characteristics

Low insertion loss

Good repeatability

Good interchangeability

High temperature stability


Application

 FTTX deployments, Optical Signal Transmission, Telecommunication Application, CATV, Measurement Instruments. 


给我发送求购信息
*Email
电话
*标题
*内容