Aerial or Duct Outdoor Central Loose Tube Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY

Aerial or Duct Outdoor Central Loose Tube Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY
Aerial or Duct Outdoor Central Loose Tube Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXTYAerial or Duct Outdoor Central Loose Tube Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXTYAerial or Duct Outdoor Central Loose Tube Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXTYAerial or Duct Outdoor Central Loose Tube Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY
产品目录Outdoor fiber optic cable
品牌RUX
产品规格GYXTY
Product nameAerial or Duct Outdoor Central Loose Tube Single M
Fiber count2~24
Strength memberFRP or Aramid yarn
Outer sheathMDPE/HDPE
Packing1/2 km/drum
Drum sizeAs required or as designed
OEMAvailable
CertificationISO9001
loose tubePBT
Fiber typeSinglemode
港口Shenzhen
支付方式L/C, Western Union, T/T
文档下载
更新时间2021-11-27
详细信息


Product description(Fiber Optic Cable GYXTY) 

GYXTY

structure with central tube

non-metal strength member

PE jacket


Application

duct, non self-supporting aerial installation, groove, tunnel, leading in , cable trench

characteristics

excellent water-blocking performance

nice tensile and temperature performance

note: other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer's demands


Technical parameter 

fiber structurenominal diameter (mm)nominal weight(kg/km)long-term/short-term permitted tensile (N)long-term/short-term permitted crush(N)static /dynamic bend radius(mm)
2-12central tube6.936.5600/1500300/100010D/20D
20-24central tube7.240.1600/1500300/100010D/20D

 

item

62.5µm(OM1)

850nm/1300nm

50µm(OM2)

850nm/1300nm

G.652

1310nm/1550nm

G.655

1550nm/1625nm

attenuation of max value (dB/km)

3.5/1.53.5/1.50.36/0.220.22/0.26

attenuation of typical value (dB/km)

3.5/1.53.0/1.00.35/0.210.21/0.24


Color code scheme: According to EIA/TIA 598

No.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Fiber color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

Tube color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Pink

Aqua

 

Packing and shipping

The cables are packed in wooden drums.

Standard delivery length is 2km/drum or per customer’s requirements.

Sheath Marking

    The sheath marking are hot stamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy of the length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.Re-marking is yellow color, if necessary.

 RUX  ***  xx FIBRE   Month/Year  XXXXM 

RUX: Manufacturer’s Name 

***: Customer’s name 

XX FIBRE: Fiber count

Month/Year: Manufacture date

XXXXM: meter.length

给我发送求购信息
*Email
电话
*标题
*内容