Zipcord Interconnect Indoor Distribution Cable Double Jacket

Zipcord Interconnect Indoor Distribution Cable Double Jacket
Zipcord Interconnect Indoor Distribution Cable Double JacketZipcord Interconnect Indoor Distribution Cable Double JacketZipcord Interconnect Indoor Distribution Cable Double JacketZipcord Interconnect Indoor Distribution Cable Double Jacket
产品目录Indoor distribution cable
品牌RUX
产品规格GJFJBV(H)
Fiber TypeG652D,G657A1,G657A2
MaterialPVC, LSZH
OEMAvailable
港口Shenzhen
支付方式L/C, Western Union, T/T
文档下载
更新时间2021-05-17
详细信息

1.1   CableStructure(Indoor distribution cable double jacket)


1.2   Characteristics

A.   Small size, light weight, easy to strip

B.    Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice

C.   Good mechanical and environmental performance;

D.   Meet various application requirements;

E.   Meet the requirements of RoHS.

 

1.3   CableApplication

A.   As pigtails and patch cords for communication equipment;

B.   As optical connections of optical equipment and apparatus, optical distribution frames and optical communication equipment rooms;

C.   As indoor cable.

 

1.4    CableProperties

Transporttemperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Storage Temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Operating temperature: - 20 deg C to + 60 deg C

Installation temperature: - 5 deg C to + 50 deg C

  A wide ranged of optical fiber types are available (G.652D, G.657, OM1, OM2, OM3,OM4 etc.)

Outer diameter: Customizable

Material: PVC, LSZH

Color: Customized


OpticalCharacteristics


Fiber Type

Attenuation

OFL

Valid mode
band width

10G Ethernet
 link length SX

Min. bending
 radius

Condition

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/1300nm

850nm

850nm


Typical

Max.

Typical

Max.

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHZ.km

MHZ.km

m

mm

G652D

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






16

G657A1

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






10

G657A2

0.36/0.22

0.5/0.4






7.5

OM1



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

500/500

2000

300

30

OM2



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

200/500

4700

550

30

OM3



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

1500/500

2000

300

30

OM4



3.0/1.0

3.5/1.5

3500/500

4700

350

30

 

3. Packing and shipping

 

3.1  The cables are packed in wooden drums andthen in carton box

3.2  Standard delivery length is 1km/roll or percustomer’s requirements.

3.3  Sheath Marking

The sheath marking are hotstamped on the sheath at one meter interval with white color. The accuracy ofthe length marking shall be 0 ~ +1%.

Re-marking is yellow color, ifnecessary.

RUX  ***  xxFIBRE  Month/Year  XXXXM

l RUX: Manufacturer’s Name

l ***: Customer’s name

l xxFIBRE: Fiber count

l Month/Year: Manufacturedate

l XXXXM: The figure of meter.

给我发送求购信息
*Email
电话
*标题
*内容

同意使用服务条款