Supply SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail With FC Connector

Supply SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail With FC Connector
Supply SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail With FC ConnectorSupply SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail With FC ConnectorSupply SM SX Fiber Optic Pigtail With FC Connector
产品目录Patch cord/ pigtail
品牌RUX
产品规格FC Pigtail
ConnetorFC
Fiber typeSM
Length0.5/1/1/5m or customized
DeliveryWithin 7 days
OEMAvailable
CertificationISO9001:2008
Operation temperacture-40℃~+60℃
港口Shenzhen port
支付方式L/C, Western Union, T/T
文档下载
更新时间2021-11-27
详细信息


Fiber Optic Pigtail 

1.SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000 
2.0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm 
3.SM/MM SX/DX 

 

Technical specifications 

Pigtail Connector

PC (SM)

UPC (SM)

APC (SM)

MM

Return Loss (dB)

≥45

≥50

≥55

≥35

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.25 (max≤0.3)

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.1

Durability(1/Matings)

≥500

Operation Temperature (°C)

-25~+70

Tensile Strength (N)

≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9

Fiber

9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect

diameter

0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc

Cable material

PVC, LSZH

Cores

Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

Features

---Good durability

---Good exchangeability

---High temperature stability

---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination;

Telecommunication networks; Video; ODF

Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks;

FTTH FTTX applications; CATV

给我发送求购信息
*Email
电话
*标题
*内容