FTTH 1*4 1*8 SC/UPC ABS Box PLC Splitter

FTTH 1*4 1*8 SC/UPC ABS Box PLC Splitter
FTTH 1*4 1*8 SC/UPC ABS Box PLC SplitterFTTH 1*4 1*8 SC/UPC ABS Box PLC SplitterFTTH 1*4 1*8 SC/UPC ABS Box PLC Splitter
产品目录Fiber Optical Accessories
品牌RUX
产品规格ABS Box PLC Splitter
Fiber typeSM
Connector typeSC/APC, SC/UPC
Cable diameter3.0mm, 2.0mm
Sheath materialPVC/LSZH
Operating temperature-40℃~75℃
Package1pcs in one bag
ApplicationFTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Brand nameRUX
OEMavailable
Delivery timeGenerally within 10 days.
港口Shenzhen Port
支付方式L/C, Western Union, T/T
文档下载
更新时间2021-10-16
详细信息

SC/APC 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x32 Type PLC Optical Fiber Splitter(ABS Box PLC Splitter)

The PLC splitter is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features:

1)Good uniformity and low insertion loss
2)Low Polarization Dependent Loss
3)Excellent Environmental Stability
4)Excellent Mechanical
5)Stability


Applications

FTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)

Low PDL Passive Optical Networks (PON)

High Return Loss Local Area Networks (LAN)

Uniform Power Splitting CATV Systems

Compact Design Test Equipment


1*N PLC Specifications



2*N PLC Specifications

给我发送求购信息
*Email
电话
*标题
*内容